Wind Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cornuda Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,280'
NM Rank : 1665
NM Prominence Rank : 32
County Otero
Quad Cornudas Mountain
Coords : 32.0256°N, 105.5161°W Notice

Rise : 2,350'
Saddle 4,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9695
Proximate Parent Bush Mountain
Isolation : 37.90 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wind Mountain
John Kirk
 01-09-2017
Wind Mountain
John Kirk
 01-09-2017
Wind Mountain
John Kirk
 11-26-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index