Calico Ridge
 
OH
BGN page
Alternate Names : Martie Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,382'
County Monroe
Quad Round Bottom
Coords : 39.6351°N, 80.9823°W Notice

Rise : 246'
Saddle 1,136'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Connecting Ridge
Proximate Parent Connecting Ridge
Isolation : 3.58 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index