Headley Ridge
 
OH
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bealls Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,416'
County Monroe
Quad Cameron
Coords : 39.8471°N, 80.9808°W Notice

Rise : 213'
Saddle 1,203'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Round Knob
Proximate Parent 1535
Isolation : 23.04 miles
Monroe County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: This county has 18 other HP candidate contours including Connecting Ridge and Short Ridge 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index