Round Top Hill
 
WI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sac Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 959'
County Dane
Quad Sauk City
Coords : 43.2911°N, 89.7099°W Notice

Rise : 74'
Saddle 885'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Maier Benchmark
Proximate Parent Gibraltar Rock
Isolation : 6.58 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index