Cherneyville Hill
 
WI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pilsen Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,020'
County Kewaunee
Quad Stangelville
Coords : 44.4258°N, 87.7308°W Notice

Rise : 255'
Saddle 765'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Maier Benchmark
Proximate Parent Thunder Mountain
Isolation : 66.99 miles
Kewaunee County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index