Friendship Mound
 
WI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ginter Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,295'
WI Rank : 52
WI Prominence Rank : 37
County Adams
Quad Adams
Coords : 43.9836°N, 89.8166°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 955'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lookout Mountain
Proximate Parent Monroe County HP
Isolation : 37.25 miles
Adams County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index