Sauk Point
 
WI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Merrimac Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,593'
WI Rank : 18
WI Prominence Rank : 3
County Sauk
Quad Baraboo
Coords : 43.4278°N, 89.6540°W Notice

Rise : 621'
Saddle 972'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Timms Hill
Proximate Parent Blue Mounds
Isolation : 29.40 miles
Sauk County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index