South Manitou Island
 
MI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Perched Dunes
Elevation : 1,008'
MI Rank : 118
MI Prominence Rank : 31
County Leelanau
Quad South Manitou Island
Coords : 45.0113°N, 86.1484°W Notice

Rise : 427'
Saddle 581'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1092
Proximate Parent Shauger Hill
Isolation : 11.25 miles
Sleeping Bear Dunes Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index