Brier Hill
 
MI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Vulcan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,330'
MI Rank : 71
MI Prominence Rank : 71
County Dickinson
Quad Vulcan
Coords : 45.7874°N, 87.8648°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1390
Proximate Parent 1390
Isolation : 4.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index