Brockway Mountain
 
MI
BGN page
Alternate Names : West Bluff 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,350'
MI Rank : 66
MI Prominence Rank : 34
County Keweenaw
Quad Lake Medora
Coords : 47.4643°N, 87.9685°W Notice

Rise : 420'
Saddle 930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rocky Ridge
Proximate Parent Rocky Ridge
Isolation : 0.82 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index