Thorpe Lookout
 
MN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mantrap 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,845'
MN Rank : 29
MN Prominence Rank : 52
County Hubbard
Quad East Crooked Lake
Coords : 47.0963°N, 94.8542°W Notice

Rise : 300'
Saddle 1,545'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Height of Land Lookout
Proximate Parent Wolf Lake Lookout
Isolation : 28.99 miles
Hubbard County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Other County HP Candidate:
 other area  
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index