Pine Rock
 
MD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jefferson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,134'
MD Rank : 62
MD Prominence Rank : 30
County Frederick
Quad Point of Rocks
Coords : 39.3153°N, 77.5312°W Notice

Rise : 444'
Saddle 690'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Foxville Lookout
Proximate Parent 1232
Isolation : 7.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index