Fort Hill
 
MD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tom Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,670'
County Garrett
Quad Bittinger
Coords : 39.5132°N, 79.2067°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 2,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3030
Proximate Parent 3030
Isolation : 2.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index