Dans Rock
 
MD
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Dans Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,895'
MD Rank : 12
MD Prominence Rank : 4
County Allegany
Quad Lonaconing
Coords : 39.5818°N, 78.8974°W Notice

Rise : 905'
Saddle 1,990'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Savage Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Savage Mountain
Isolation : 10.94 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: No longer HP of Allegany County as boundary moved west in 2008. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index