High View Hill
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Prentiss Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 695'
County Ohio
Quad Cromwell
Coords : 37.3377°N, 86.8227°W Notice

Rise : 210'
Saddle 485'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent Pilot Rock
Isolation : 38.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index