Tick Ridge
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 763'
County Breckinridge
Quad Falls of Rough
Coords : 37.6150°N, 86.5633°W Notice

Rise : 98'
Saddle 665'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent 905
Isolation : 28.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index