Punta de la Mesa de San Jose
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sands Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,689'
County San Miguel
Quad North San Ysidro
Coords : 35.3942°N, 105.5164°W Notice

Rise : 99'
Saddle 7,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rowe Peak
Proximate Parent 8049
Isolation : 10.70 miles
Santa Fe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index