Sinking Creek Hill
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sinking Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 836'
County Breckinridge
Quad Garfield
Coords : 37.8141°N, 86.3186°W Notice

Rise : 11'
Saddle 825'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent 905
Isolation : 17.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index