Hoover Hill
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Samuels Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 870'
County Grayson
Quad Caneyville
Coords : 37.4070°N, 86.3767°W Notice

Rise : 180'
Saddle 690'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent Summer Seat Knob
Isolation : 27.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index