Gardner Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : I65 T 38 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 910'
County Hart
Quad Upton
Coords : 37.4239°N, 85.8788°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent Frenchman Knob
Isolation : 4.78 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index