Red Point
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Juniper Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,712'
County Cibola
Quad Goat Hill
Coords : 34.9140°N, 108.3082°W Notice

Rise : 22'
Saddle 7,690'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Lobo
Proximate Parent Cerro Negro
Isolation : 5.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index