Cecil Ridge
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spencer Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 970'
County Larue
Quad Nelsonville
Coords : 37.6614°N, 85.6569°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent Blue Gap Knob
Isolation : 5.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index