Akin Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hudgins Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 990'
County Hart
Quad Hudgins
Coords : 37.3645°N, 85.6831°W Notice

Rise : 220'
Saddle 770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent Knox Knob
Isolation : 4.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index