Mesa Tinaja
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Holder Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,726'
NM Rank : 1359
NM Prominence Rank : 762
County Catron
Quad Tejana Mesa
Coords : 34.4578°N, 108.5159°W Notice

Rise : 576'
Saddle 7,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7910
Proximate Parent 7910
Isolation : 7.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index