Muldraugh Hill
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spurling Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,166'
Counties Marion & Taylor
Quad Spurlington
Coords : 37.4237°N, 85.2740°W Notice

Rise : 216'
Saddle 950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent Putnam Knob
Isolation : 11.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index