Temple Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rancho Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,763'
NM Rank : 1325
NM Prominence Rank : 1461
County Colfax
Quad Pine Buttes
Coords : 36.5038°N, 104.1431°W Notice

Rise : 433'
Saddle 7,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hogeye Mesa
Proximate Parent Hogeye Mesa
Isolation : 3.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Temple Peak
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 02-23-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index