Chestnut Grove Ridge
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chestnut Grove Knob BGN Page
Elevation : 1,315'
County Boyle
Quad Parksville
Coords : 37.5694°N, 84.9068°W Notice

Rise : 85'
Saddle 1,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent Sand Knob
Isolation : 4.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index