Button Knob
 
KY
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Button Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,336'
County Casey
Quad Bradfordsville NE
Coords : 37.4150°N, 85.0293°W Notice

Rise : 126'
Saddle 1,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Knob
Proximate Parent Sand Knob
Isolation : 11.37 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index