Parker Mountain
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sterns Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,634'
County McCreary
Quad Sharp Place
Coords : 36.6110°N, 84.7660°W Notice

Rise : 64'
Saddle 1,570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chestnut Oak Ridge
Proximate Parent Ferrell Cliff
Isolation : 6.02 miles
Daniel Boone National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index