Cerro Boletas
 
NM
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Cerro Balitas
Elevation : 7,936'
NM Rank : 1189
NM Prominence Rank : 2622
County Sandoval
Quad Canada
Coords : 35.7331°N, 106.4032°W Notice

Rise : 326'
Saddle 7,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9950
Proximate Parent Cerro Picacho
Isolation : 1.42 miles
Dome Wilderness
Santa Fe National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro Boletas
Jack Shiver
 08-02-2010
Cerro Boletas
Jack Shiver
 08-02-2010
Cerro Boletas
kirkmallory
 11-06-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index