Sun Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Monte Sol"
Elevation : 7,955'
County Santa Fe
Quad Santa Fe
Coords : 35.6593°N, 105.9123°W Notice

Rise : 265'
Saddle 7,690'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Monte Luna"
Proximate Parent "Monte Luna"
Isolation : 0.39 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sun Mountain
CraigPatterson
 04-04-2013
Sun Mountain
CraigPatterson
 04-04-2013
Sun Mountain
JeremyHakes
 12-27-2007
Sun Mountain
John Kirk
 12-20-2017
Sun Mountain
Phil Robinson
 06-18-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index