Chickies Ridge
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chickies Rock BGN Page
Elevation : 610'
County Lancaster
Quad Columbia West
Coords : 40.0532°N, 76.5121°W Notice

Rise : 20'
Saddle 590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cornell Lookout
Proximate Parent Pisgah, Mount
Isolation : 4.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index