Cerro Blanco
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blanca Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,108'
NM Rank : 1052
NM Prominence Rank : 708
County Rio Arriba
Quad French Mesa
Coords : 36.2552°N, 106.8403°W Notice

Rise : 598'
Saddle 7,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent French Mesa
Proximate Parent 8275
Isolation : 2.24 miles
Santa Fe National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro Blanco
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 12-20-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index