Knob, The
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Godfrey Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 890'
PA Rank : 872
PA Prominence Rank : 885
County Monroe
Quad Stroudsburg
Coords : 40.9607°N, 75.2208°W Notice

Rise : 300'
Saddle 590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 954
Proximate Parent 954
Isolation : 3.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index