Bauer Rock
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Mountain, Big Rock 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,042'
PA Rank : 823
PA Prominence Rank : 337
County Lehigh
Quad Allentown East
Coords : 40.5652°N, 75.4375°W Notice

Rise : 437'
Saddle 605'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Topton Mountain
Proximate Parent Topton Mountain
Isolation : 14.26 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bauer Rock
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 06-01-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index