Spitzberg Hill
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shochary Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,090'
PA Rank : 805
PA Prominence Rank : 384
County Lehigh
Quad New Tripoli
Coords : 40.6461°N, 75.8352°W Notice

Rise : 405'
Saddle 685'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lehigh County HP
Proximate Parent Lehigh County HP
Isolation : 3.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Spitzberg Hill
Image submitted by:  glen charno 10-12-2021

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index