Wolf Rock Hill
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,296'
PA Rank : 723
PA Prominence Rank : 203
County Perry
Quad Newport
Coords : 40.3775°N, 77.2444°W Notice

Rise : 531'
Saddle 765'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2210
Proximate Parent Barkley Ridge
Isolation : 7.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index