Hannas Knob
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Canonsburg Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,402'
County Washington
Quad Washington East
Coords : 40.2445°N, 80.1803°W Notice

Rise : 192'
Saddle 1,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Washington County HP
Proximate Parent 1490
Isolation : 12.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index