Montour Ridge
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Watson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,429'
PA Rank : 681
PA Prominence Rank : 59
County Northumberland
Quad Northumberland
Coords : 40.9420°N, 76.8161°W Notice

Rise : 799'
Saddle 630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Mountain
Proximate Parent Nittany Benchmark
Isolation : 13.00 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index