Catfish Ridge
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hammels Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,475'
PA Rank : 656
PA Prominence Rank : 611
County Blair
Quad Hollidaysburg
Coords : 40.4085°N, 78.4262°W Notice

Rise : 345'
Saddle 1,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2822
Proximate Parent Short Mountain
Isolation : 2.87 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Catfish Ridge
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-27-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index