Mosier Hill
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Claysville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,510'
County Washington
Quad Claysville
Coords : 40.1056°N, 80.3981°W Notice

Rise : 140'
Saddle 1,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Washington County HP
Proximate Parent Washington County HP
Isolation : 5.85 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index