Bear Mountain
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Thorpe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,665'
County Carbon
Quad Lehighton
Coords : 40.8737°N, 75.6994°W Notice

Rise : 175'
Saddle 1,490'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pimple Hill
Proximate Parent 1670
Isolation : 6.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index