Newton Hill
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rhonda Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,690'
County Lackawanna
Quad Dalton
Coords : 41.5520°N, 75.6373°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 1,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hubbard Mountain
Proximate Parent Meyers Mountain
Isolation : 3.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index