Mahantango Mountain
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Barry Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,830'
PA Rank : 452
PA Prominence Rank : 37
County Schuylkill
Quad Tremont
Coords : 40.7376°N, 76.4282°W Notice

Rise : 880'
Saddle 950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bears Head
Proximate Parent Catawissa Mountain
Isolation : 13.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index