Sign Camp Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sign Camp Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,206'
NM Rank : 962
NM Prominence Rank : 1508
County Catron
Quad Sign Camp Mountain
Coords : 33.5534°N, 108.6990°W Notice

Rise : 426'
Saddle 7,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Deep Creek Divide
Proximate Parent Mogollon Divide
Isolation : 3.00 miles
Gila National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index