Strasbaugh Hill
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : East Big Flat Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,990'
County Adams
Quad Caledonia Park
Coords : 39.9676°N, 77.4167°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 1,910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Pine Flat Ridge
Proximate Parent Big Pine Flat Ridge
Isolation : 2.69 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index