Mesa de Ortega
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ambrosia Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,230'
County McKinley
Quad Ambrosia Lake
Coords : 35.4488°N, 107.7644°W Notice

Rise : 20'
Saddle 8,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent San Mateo Mesa, North
Proximate Parent San Mateo Mesa, North
Isolation : 0.60 miles
Cibola National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index