Dickey Knob
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tarkiln Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,030'
County Lycoming
Quad Huntersville
Coords : 41.3401°N, 76.8072°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 1,910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2110
Proximate Parent 2110
Isolation : 1.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index