Buckhorn Mountain
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buck Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,070'
PA Rank : 303
PA Prominence Rank : 721
County Lycoming
Quad White Pine
Coords : 41.3965°N, 77.1900°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 1,750'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent 2073
Isolation : 1.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index