San Pedro Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Copper Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,242'
NM Rank : 942
NM Prominence Rank : 201
County Santa Fe
Quad San Pedro
Coords : 35.2499°N, 106.1885°W Notice

Rise : 1,032'
Saddle 7,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8599
Proximate Parent 8599
Isolation : 3.19 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
San Pedro Mountain
Jack Shiver
 04-15-2010
San Pedro Mountain
Jack Shiver
 04-15-2010
San Pedro Mountain
Jack Shiver
 04-15-2010
San Pedro Mountain
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
San Pedro Mountain
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index